Privacy Policy

Adult Massage Adelaide is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website http://adultmassageadelaide.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

For the primary purpose for which it was obtained

•           For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose

•           With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

•           Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

•           Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

We will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

 

Cookies

Our website may use cookies to help personalise your online experience. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies in your web browser.

Credit Card Details

We use eWay, a third party credit card gateway to process orders via credit card. We do not see or store your credit card information.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints please contact us via our website.

Roster

Check the availability of our girls below

Monday 14th October

10am - 6pm

         Jodie

6pm - 1am

         Imogen

         Piper (4pm-12am)

     

     

       

     

        

 

 

Tuesday 15th October

10am - 6pm

        Minnie 

        Melina (10am-3pm)

6pm - 1am       

        Imogen

         Makenna (5pm-12am)

       

 

      

      

     

       

 

       

Wednesday 16th October

10am - 6pm   

Jodie 

Minnie

       Scarlett

 6pm - 1am

        Serenity 5pm-midnight

     

         

 

        

   

      

 

Thursday 17th October

10am - 6pm

Piper

6pm - 1am

Serenity (5pm-12am)

       Imogen

       Celeste (8pm-1am)

    

     

        

       

 

       

 

       

       

       

        

       

      

       

      

       

 

Friday 18th October

10am - 6pm

 Minnie

        Jodie

6pm - 3am

 Gabriella

         Annie (5pm-12am)

          

 

        

        

       

      

        

      

Saturday 19th October

10am - 6pm

       Tina (10am-5pm)

 6pm - 3am

Gabriella

         

        

       

       

 

        

 

        

     

   

 

Sunday 20th October

10am - 6pm

Imogen

       Jodie

        Tina

6pm -1am

Annie

 

       

  

 

        

Melina

Melina

Piper

Piper

Scarlet

Scarlet

Celeste

Celeste

Tiffany

Tiffany

Gabriella

Gabriella

Tina

Tina

Annie

Annie

Pepsi

Pepsi

Angela

Angela

Raven

Raven

Morgan

Morgan

Minnie

Minnie

Serenity

Serenity

Jodie

Jodie

Imogen

Imogen

Book Now
1000 characters left